Sunday School Small Groups

2016-2017  Fayetteville Campus

Adults

Young Married 1 Coed 25-34 Yrs Dan & Chrissy
Lesseski
Sundays 9:30 am B-212
Young Married 1 Coed 20-30 Yrs Eric & Andrea Marrero Sundays 11 am B-207
Young Married 2 Coed 31 Yrs & Up Tim & Jennifer Dooley Sundays 11 am B-118
Adult 1 Coed 40-49 Yrs Mike Evans Sundays 11 am B-212
Adult 2 Coed 50-59 Yrs Rick McJenkin Sundays 9:30 am B-205
Adult 2 Coed 50-59 Yrs Ginger Pope Sundays 11 am B-204
Adult 3 Coed 50-59 Yrs Bryan Nation Sundays 9:30 am B-137
Adult 3 Coed 60-65 Yrs Mark Moyle Sundays 11 am B-203
Adult 4 Coed 54-64 Yrs Terry & Debora Nash Sundays 9:30 am B-118
Steve Enterkin Class Coed 58-64 Yrs Sally Simmone,
Bill Sarver
Sundays 9:30 B-202
Baby Boomers 1 Coed 50-60 Yrs Tim Grahl Sundays 9:30 am B-200
Baby Boomers 2 Coed 61-69 Yrs Morris Kelly Sundays 9:30 am B-207
Ladies Class Ladies – All Ages Class Led Sundays 9:30 am B-208
Faithful Ladies Ladies – All Ages Sheryl Phillips Sundays 11 am B-210
Sr. Adult 1 Coed 65-70 Yrs Billy & Dicey Padgett Sundays 9:30 am B-206
Sr. Adult 1 Coed 66-75 Yrs Gary Claborn Sundays 11 am B-200
Sr. Adult 2 Coed 65-75 Yrs Eddie Waggoner Sundays 9:30 am B-204
Sr. Adult 2 Coed 68-76 Yrs Fred Cannon Sundays 11 am B-201
Encouragers Coed 65-75 Yrs Jimmy Slay Sundays 9:30 am B-201
Lord’s Tapestry Coed 75-84 Yrs Sandra Gillian Sundays 11 am B-205
Willing Workers Coed 76-83 Yrs Tom May Sundays 9:30 am B-203
Joy Class Coed 75 Yrs & Up Hatton/ Evans Sundays 11 am C-238
Sr Adult 3 Coed 80 Yrs & Up Rex Cauble Sundays 9:30 am C-238
Chinese Sunday School Class Adults – All Ages Jian Mao Sundays 9:30 am Annex-7

Single Adults

Young Adult Singles Coed 23-35 Yrs Phil & Nancy Bentley Sundays 9:30 am Annex -9
Coed Singles Coed 35 Yrs – Up Mike & Debbie Powell Sundays 11 am B-202

College Age

College Age Class Coed 18-22 Yrs Daniel Neundorfer Sundays 9:30 am Annex-4

Youth

7th & 8th Grade Girls Girls Anna Branton, Michelle Chancey Sundays 9:30 am C-124
7th & 8th Grade Guys Guys David Cooke,
Ray Branton
Sundays 9:30 am C-126
7th-12th Grade Girls Girls Hannah Lentz Sundays 11:00 am C-113
7th-12th Grade Guys Guys Doug Carson Sundays 11:00 am C-123
9th & 10th Grade Girls Girls Jamie Hammond, Kelsey Hatlee Sundays 9:30 am C-119
9th & 10th Grade Guys Guys Bill Bates Sundays 9:30 am C-120
11th & 12th Grade Girls Girls Lisa Gordon,
Denise Buchanan
Sundays 9:30 am C-112
11th & 12th Grade Guys Guys Paul Chancey Sundays 9:30 am C-113

Preschool and Children

Babies Born 9/2016-Present Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-23
Babies Born 9/2016-Present Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-23
Turning 1 Year Old Born 9/2015-8/2016 Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-20
Turning 1 Year Old Born 9/2015-8/2016 Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-20
Turning 2 Year Old Born 9/2014-8/2015 Cindy Beckman, Debbie Harger Sundays 9:30 am A-21
Turning 2 Year Old Born 9/2014-8/2015 Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-21
Turning 3 Year Old Born 9/2013-8/2014 Tami Jordan,
Jennifer Byrom
Sundays 9:30 am A-19
Turning 3 Year Old Born 9/2013-8/2014 Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-18, A-19
Turning 4 Year Old Born 9/2012-8/2013 Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-3
Turning 4 Year Old Born 9/2012-8/2013 Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-3
Younger Turning 5 Year Old Born 9/2011-8/2012 Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-5
Younger Turning 5 Year Old Born 9/2011-8/2012 Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-5
Kindergarten Born 9/2010-8/2011 Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-7/8
Kindergarten Born 9/2010-8/2011 Laurie & Wesley Whittington Sundays 11:00 am A-7/8
Friendship Class/Shadowing Special Needs Rotation Sundays 9:30 am A-1
Friendship Class/Shadowing Special Needs Rotation Sundays 11:00 am A-1
1st Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 9:30 am B-102/126
1st Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Todd Chesnut,
Rick Cobb,
Betty Frederick
Sundays 11:00 am B-102/126
2nd Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 9:30 am B-104/124
2nd Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Todd Chesnut,
Rick Cobb,
Betty Frederick
Sundays 11:00 am B-104/124
3rd Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 9:30 am B-106/122
3rd Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 11:00 am B-106/122
4th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Sheryl Bodron Sundays 9:30 am B-108/120
4th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 11:00 am B-108/120
5th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 9:30 am B-103/105
5th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 11:00 am B-105
6th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Ann Bennaman,
Hugh Knowles
Sundays 9:30 am B-107
6th Grade 2016-2017
School Year
Rotation Sundays 11:00 am B-107